Staff

Administration

Mr. Chris Popek

Principal

Ms. Tara Shephard

Assistant Principal

Teachers

Ms. Alice Myers

Pre-Kindergarten

Ms. Isabel Albl

Kindergarten

Mrs. Brindi Muirbrook

Kindergarten

Ms. Nicole Painter

Kindergarten

Mrs. Natalie Stevenson

Kindergarten

Ms. Brooke Blackard

First Grade

Ms. Emma Blackard

First Grade

Ms. Cristin Bogusz

First Grade

Mrs. Hailey Leavitt

First Grade

Ms. Jaqueline Lopez

First Grade

Ms. Cheri Hainsworth

Second Grade

Ms. Stephanie Garibay

Second Grade

Ms. Cindy Johnson

Second Grade

Ms. Stephanie Luna

Second Grade

Ms. Sara Walton

Second Grade

Ms. Angeli Caringal

Third Grade

Ms. Raquel Flower

Third Grade

Ms. Christine Kabayan

Third Grade

Mr. Eddy Russini

Third Grade

Mrs. Kali Smith

Third Grade

Ms. Alejandra Arteaga

Fourth Grade

Mr. Matthew Dang

Fourth Grade

Ms. Jessica Diaz

Fourth Grade

Ms. Kailey Eininger

Fourth Grade

Ms. Catherine Baker

Fifth Grade

Mrs. Jennifer Eldeen

Fifth Grade

Mr. Matt Muirbrook

Fifth Grade

Ms. Lauren Sena

Fifth Grade

Ms. Karin Gregorec

Early Childhood Special Ed- Pre Kindergarten

Ms. Chiquita Simmons

Primary Autism

Ms. Jeanette Gagalac

Primary Life Skills

Mrs. Kathleen Guillaume

Intermediate Life Skills

Specialist

Mrs. Shauna Barnum

Music

Ms. Nicole Chmura

Library

Ms. Rochelle Miller

Art

Ms. Tanya Sletten

Physical Education

Ms. Emily Stoner

Humanities

Ms. Michelle Pallares

Data Strategist

Mrs. Holly Lawrence

Math Strategist

Mrs. Brandi Pineda

Literacy Strategist Grades K-2

Ms. Desneige Larson

Literacy Strategist Grades 3-5

Ms. Cindy Depew

Read By 3 Specialist

Ms. Annie Brase

GATE Teacher

Ms. Genoveva Lopez

Zoom Reading PF

Ms. Paulette Goldstein

Special Ed Speech

Ms. Wilson

Speech Pathologist

Ms. Nathaly Moreira

Resource- Primary

Ms. Kelli Young

Resource- Intermediate

Ms. Leigh O'Donnell

Special Ed Facilitator

Dr. Liz Huibregtse

Counselor

Ms. Jackson

Social Worker

Ms. Schultz

Social Worker

Ms. Yaz

Social Worker

Ms. Bette Pierce

Nurse

Office and Support Staff

Mrs. Kendra Pullen

Office Manager

Ms. Marisol Escalante

School Aide

Mrs. Melissa Verssen

School Clerk

Ms. Carolina Peinado

CIS Site Coordinator

Ms. Norma Enriquez

FASA

Yvette Templeman

Site Based Technician (IT)

Roberto Zento

Caffeteria

LJ Hawkins

Head Custodian

Lillian Castenada

Night Custodian

Eloise Chambliss

Night Custodian